Programme


OFFICIAL PROGRAMME

Tuesday, Jan 02:

  • 09:00 – 13:00
    Training for ladies on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 12:30
    Course setting for the ladies’ race (1st run)
  • 17:00
    Ladies’ team captains’ meeting in the Crystal Ballroom at The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 17:45 – 20:30
    “Snow Queen Ladies’ Night” at the Trg bana J. Jelačića (main square in Zagreb) – entertainment programme for spectators and public draw
    – free admission:

    • 18:00 – 19:00
      “meet & greet” with top 15 competitors of the ladies’ race (for media & sponsors)
    • 18:15 – 18:45
      public draw for the ladies’ race
  • Arrival of the men’s teams in the evening hours

 

Wednesday, Jan 03:

  • 09:45
    Teams and media convoy departure for the ladies’ race from The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 10:45 – 10:55
    Free skiing for ladies on the race course – one run only (TBC, snow and weather conditions permitting)
  • 11:00 – 11:45
    Course inspection 1st run – ladies
  • 11:45 – 13:45
    Warm-up for ladies on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 13:00
    Ladies’ SL 1st run start
  • 15:15 – 15:45
    Course inspection 2nd run – ladies
  • 16:30
    Ladies’ SL 2nd run start
  • 17:30
    Awards ceremony for the ladies’ race in the finish area
  • 17:45 – 20:30
    “Snow Queen Men’s Night” at the Trg bana J. Jelačića (main square in Zagreb) – entertainment programme for spectators and public draw

    • 18:00 – 19:00
      “meet & greet” with top 15 competitors of the men’s race (for media & sponsors)
    • 18:15 – 18:45
      public draw for the men’s race
  • 18:30
    Press conference for the top three racers of the ladies’ race in the Sub-press centre in the Hotel Tomislavov dom on Sljeme
  • 11:00 – 18:00
    The “Ladies’ World Cup Show” at Krumpirište on Sljeme – entertainment programme for spectators
    – admission with the competition ticket
  • 20:00
    Men’s team captains’ meeting in the Crystal Ballroom at The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • Departure of the ladies’ teams in the evening hours
  • Arrival of the men’s teams in the early afternoon

 

Thursday, Jan 04:

  • 08:00
    Course setting for the men’s race (1st run)
  • 09:30
    Teams and media convoy departure for the men’s race from The Westin Zagreb Hotel
  • 10:30 – 10:40
    Free skiing for men on the race course – one run only (TBC, snow and weather conditions permitting)
  • 10:45 – 11:45
    Course inspection 1st run – men
  • 11:30 – 14:00
    Warm-up for men on the “Zeleni spust” course
  • 12:45
    Men’s SL 1st run start
  • 15:15 – 15:45
    Course inspection 2nd run – men
  • 16:30
    Men’s SL 2nd run start
  • 17:30
    Awards ceremony for the men’s race in the finish area
  • 18:30
    Press conference for the top three racers of the men’s race in the Sub-press centre in the Hotel Tomislavov dom on Sljeme
  • 11:00 – 18:00
    The “Men’s World Cup Show” at Krumpirište on Sljeme – entertainment programme for spectators
    – admission with the competition ticket

Friday, Jan 05:

  • 08:00 – 09:30
    GS training for men possible on the “Crveni spust” course
  • 10:00 – 12:00
    Slalom training for men possible on the “Crveni spust” course
  • Departure of the men’s teams in the morning and afternoon hours

 

The Organising Committee reserves the right to change the Programme!